KongleBySigrun Heart Baby Set for Valentine’s Day: Hat, Cardigan + Pants

From: $48.00

KongleBySigrun 23: The perfect baby set consisting of jacket, pants and hat, knit in super-soft BABYULL LANETT. You will find the amount of yarn and measurements for each garment below the yarn (scroll down). Pattern is a download only.

For knitting help, you can watch help videos at www.kongledeign.no

This is a special design collaboration between Sandnes Garn and KongleBySigrun. On the basis of this collaboration, this pattern is only sold together with yarn for the entire project and in the yarn used in the pattern.

Babyull Lanett

 

Babyull Lanett

 

Babyull Lanett

 

9 in stock

Description

Needles used (find conversions to US sizes here):

Circular + double pointed needles: 2.5mm + 3mm

Measurements in cm

0-1mos1-2mos2-4mos4-6mos6-9mos
CARDIGAN: Overall width4447505255
CARDIGAN: Whole Length (ca)2123252729
CARDIGAN: Sleeve length1113151719
Pants: Waist width4145485154
Pants: Hip width5356606366
Pants: Leg Length1316182124
Pants: Whole length3034374246
Skeins Needed:0-3 mos6-9mos1yr2yrs4yrs
CARDIGAN: BABYULL LANETT Natural 101222333
PANTS: BABYULL LANETT Natural 101222233
HAT: BABYULL LANETT Natural 101211111

 

 

[Images and product artwork © Sandnes Garn 2021. Used by permission.]

 

Additional information

Babyull Lanett

Weight54 g
Babyull Lanett Colors

White 1001, Natural 1012, Putty 1015, Lt Gray Heather 1022, Gray Heather 1032, Dk Gray Heather 1053, Black 1099, Lt Yellow 2014, Corn 2015, Yellow Sand 2134, Mustard 2335, Yellow Brown 2544, Dark Brown 2571, Medium Brown Heather 2652, Rust 2755, Powder Pink 3511, Brown Pink 3544, Dusty Old Pink 4023, Dark Terracotta 4035, Red 4128, Dark Old Pink 4244, Powder Pink 4312, Lt Soft Purple 4321, Soft Purple 4331, Wine Red 4345, Old Pink 4402, Pink 4520, Light Lilac 4622, Dusty Lilac 4631, Dusty Purple 5042, Marine 5575, Blue Violet 5846, Light Blue 5904, Light Blue 5930, Sky Blue 6013, Medium Blue 6033, Dark Blue 6062, Dusty Aqua 6841, Blue Petrol 7251, Deep Petrol 7272, Dusty Light Green 8521, Green 8543, Lt Apple Green 8913

Babyull Lanett

Weight54 g
Babyull Lanett Colors

White 1001, Natural 1012, Putty 1015, Lt Gray Heather 1022, Gray Heather 1032, Dk Gray Heather 1053, Black 1099, Lt Yellow 2014, Corn 2015, Yellow Sand 2134, Mustard 2335, Yellow Brown 2544, Dark Brown 2571, Medium Brown Heather 2652, Rust 2755, Powder Pink 3511, Brown Pink 3544, Dusty Old Pink 4023, Dark Terracotta 4035, Red 4128, Dark Old Pink 4244, Powder Pink 4312, Lt Soft Purple 4321, Soft Purple 4331, Wine Red 4345, Old Pink 4402, Pink 4520, Light Lilac 4622, Dusty Lilac 4631, Dusty Purple 5042, Marine 5575, Blue Violet 5846, Light Blue 5904, Light Blue 5930, Sky Blue 6013, Medium Blue 6033, Dark Blue 6062, Dusty Aqua 6841, Blue Petrol 7251, Deep Petrol 7272, Dusty Light Green 8521, Green 8543, Lt Apple Green 8913

Babyull Lanett

Weight54 g
Babyull Lanett Colors

White 1001, Natural 1012, Putty 1015, Lt Gray Heather 1022, Gray Heather 1032, Dk Gray Heather 1053, Black 1099, Lt Yellow 2014, Corn 2015, Yellow Sand 2134, Mustard 2335, Yellow Brown 2544, Dark Brown 2571, Medium Brown Heather 2652, Rust 2755, Powder Pink 3511, Brown Pink 3544, Dusty Old Pink 4023, Dark Terracotta 4035, Red 4128, Dark Old Pink 4244, Powder Pink 4312, Lt Soft Purple 4321, Soft Purple 4331, Wine Red 4345, Old Pink 4402, Pink 4520, Light Lilac 4622, Dusty Lilac 4631, Dusty Purple 5042, Marine 5575, Blue Violet 5846, Light Blue 5904, Light Blue 5930, Sky Blue 6013, Medium Blue 6033, Dark Blue 6062, Dusty Aqua 6841, Blue Petrol 7251, Deep Petrol 7272, Dusty Light Green 8521, Green 8543, Lt Apple Green 8913

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “KongleBySigrun Heart Baby Set for Valentine’s Day: Hat, Cardigan + Pants”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…