Baby Stripe Set – Nr 7

Catalog 1817 – Nr 7 – Jacket, romper, and cap knitted in BABYULL LANETT.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Needles used (find conversions to US sizes here):

Circular + double pointed needles in size 2.5mm + 3mm

Measurements in cm

0-3mos6m9m12m2y4y
Cardigan: Overall width485256606468
Cardigan: Whole Length242628313640
Cardigan: Arm length131518212326
Romper: Overall width465050555964
Romper: Whole length (ca)323535374246
Skeins Needed:0-3mos6m9m12m2y4y
Cardigan: BABYULL LANETT Dusty Aqua 6841122334
Cardigan: BABYULL LANETT Light Blue 6511111233
Romper: BABYULL LANETT Dusty Aqua 6841122223
Romper: BABYULL LANETT Light Blue 6511111111
Cap: BABYULL LANETT Dusty Aqua 684111111
Cap: BABYULL LANETT Light Blue 651111111

[Images and product artwork © Sandnes Garn 2019. Used by permission.]

Other patterns included in this book (Sandnes Garn Catalog 1817):

Additional information

Weight284 g
catalog-1817

Purchase this book (includes all 13 patterns)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Baby Stripe Set – Nr 7”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…