Cornflower Babyset w/ Embroidery – Nr 4

Catalog 1817 – Nr 4 – Raglan jacket, romper, cap, mittens, and socks. Knitted in BABYULL LANETT and embroidered with TYNN LINE.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Needles used (find conversions to US sizes here):

Circular + double pointed needles in size 2.5mm + 3mm

Measurements in cm

3mos6m9m12m2y3y4y
Cardigan: Overall width (ca)48515456606365
Cardigan: Whole Length (ca)25272931343640
Cardigan: Arm length13151821252729
Romper: Overall width42454550535657
Romper: Measurement around bum58616165687173
Romper: Arm length (ca)34373739444648
Skeins Needed:3mos6m9m12m2y3y4y
Cardigan: BABYULL LANETT Powder Pink 35112233445
Romper: BABYULL LANETT Putty 10152223344
Cap: BABYULL LANETT Powder Pink 35111111111
Mittens (w/ and w/o thumbs): BABYULL LANETT Powder Pink 35111111111
Socks: BABYULL LANETT Powder Pink 35111111111
Embroidery: TYNN LINE White 10021111111

[Images and product artwork © Sandnes Garn 2019. Used by permission.]

Other patterns included in this book (Sandnes Garn Catalog 1817):

Additional information

Weight284 g
catalog-1817

Purchase this book (includes all 13 patterns)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cornflower Babyset w/ Embroidery – Nr 4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…